106 Timka Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $333,844 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Timka Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $362,461, approximately $263 per square foot. 106 Timka Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Youngren Julie Ann
Bought by
Julie Youngren Revocable Living Trust and Youngren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Youngren Fern Elizabeth
Bought by
Youngren Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Grasso Bros Inc
Bought by
First National Bank Of The Mid South and Montgomery First National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Youngren Fern Elizabeth
Bought by
Youngren Fern Elizabeth and The Fern Elizabeth Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Youngren Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youngren Julie Ann | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| First National Bank Of The Mid South | $217,765 | -- | |
| Youngren Fern Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Youngren Julie Ann | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $59,820 | $24,990 | $34,830 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $56,150 | $17,860 | $38,290 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $56,150 | $17,860 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $43,040 | $19,630 | $23,410 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $43,040 | $19,630 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $39,710 | $17,160 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $39,710 | $17,160 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $34,940 | $13,360 | $21,580 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $34,940 | $13,360 | $21,580 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $32,250 | $9,540 | $22,710 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $32,250 | $9,540 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,470 | $6,180 | $25,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map