107 Timka Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $343,200 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Timka Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $358,800, approximately $226 per square foot. 107 Timka Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Hance Melissa
Bought by
Kirchhofer Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,628
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Raskin Grigory and Raskin Zinaida
Bought by
Kirchhofer Paul and Hance Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchhofer Paul | -- | Touchstone Title | |
| Kirchhofer Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirchhofer Paul | $187,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchhofer Paul | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $61,880 | $26,580 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $57,820 | $18,980 | $38,840 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $57,820 | $18,980 | $38,840 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $48,620 | $20,880 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $48,620 | $20,880 | $27,740 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $41,620 | $17,390 | $24,230 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $41,620 | $17,390 | $24,230 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $37,280 | $13,570 | $23,710 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $37,280 | $13,570 | $23,710 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $31,540 | $9,670 | $21,870 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $31,540 | $9,670 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $32,780 | $6,670 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map