106 Topsail Watch Ln Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $1,090,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Topsail Watch Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $625,165, approximately $342 per square foot. 106 Topsail Watch Ln is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Bought by
Oakley Phillip C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Phillip C | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $461,077 | $131,130 | $329,947 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $339,693 | $138,901 | $200,792 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $339,693 | $138,901 | $200,792 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $339,693 | $138,901 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $339,693 | $138,901 | $200,792 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $339,693 | $138,901 | $200,792 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $179,059 | $138,901 | $40,158 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $366,780 | $238,700 | $128,080 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $366,780 | $238,700 | $128,080 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $366,780 | $238,700 | $128,080 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $366,780 | $238,700 | $128,080 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $366,780 | $238,700 | $128,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $366,780 | $238,700 | $128,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $366,780 | $238,700 | $128,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map