106 Treasure Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated payment $1,764/month
Highlights
- All Bedrooms Downstairs
- Porch
- Landscaped
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,479 sq ft of comfortable living space. Featuring a desirable Forward Addition corner lot, this home provides both functionality and room to grow. Enjoy the comfort of central heat & air (only 2 years old), a large laundry room, and a cozy fireplace. The formal dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the detached garage offers flexibility for parking, storage, or a workshop. Ideally located near schools, I-5 access, and downtown, this home makes commuting and everyday living convenient.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Back Yard
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,479 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Carpet
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- All Bedrooms Down
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Porch
- City Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $204,319 | $45,265 | $159,054 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $196,387 | $43,508 | $152,879 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $192,537 | $42,655 | $149,882 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $188,763 | $41,819 | $146,944 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $186,829 | $41,391 | $145,438 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $183,167 | $40,580 | $142,587 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $179,577 | $39,785 | $139,792 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $176,056 | $39,005 | $137,051 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $172,605 | $38,241 | $134,364 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $170,013 | $37,667 | $132,346 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $166,684 | $36,930 | $129,754 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.3% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260376
APN: 029-042-001-000
- 135 Treasure Dr
- 147 Treasure Dr
- 0 Derby Unit 24724349
- 000 Monroe Ave
- 245 Walton Ave
- 13555 California 36
- 605 Breckenridge St
- 1426 Lincoln St
- 0 Monroe St Unit SN26090363
- 225 Sparrow Ct
- 1500 Walbridge St
- 1313 Jackson St
- 1436 3rd St
- 1356 Park Ave
- 1359 2nd St
- 1715 Walbridge St
- 1217 Johnson St
- 1710 Luning St
- 1720 Luning St
- 1707 Luning St
- 1139 Franklin St Unit Franklin, 1139 #3
- 805 Walnut St Unit 1
- 55 Mina Ave
- 778 Musick Ave
- 1006 Franzel Rd
- 735 Kimball Rd
- 220 Mulberry Ave
- 144 Brookridge Dr
- 158 Amberidge Dr
- 14807 Hilltop Dr
- 11885 Craig Ave Unit 11855 Craig Ave - Unit 2
- 24850 5th Ave Unit Sp. 99
- 18830 Blythe Way
- 22375 Rio Alto Dr
- 21967 Klamath River Place
- 19692 Freshwater Dr
- 19735-19737 Indian Creek Dr
- 18775 Bowman Rd Unit 18775 Bowman Road, house B
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 1
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.