106 Viscount Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,393 - $701,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Viscount Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $661,348, approximately $215 per square foot. 106 Viscount Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,407 | $554,000 | $103,000 | $451,000 |
| 2024 | $11,407 | $554,000 | $103,000 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $12,530 | $380,000 | $94,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $11,803 | $380,000 | $94,000 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $11,569 | $380,000 | $94,000 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $11,256 | $380,000 | $94,000 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $10,951 | $380,000 | $94,000 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $10,750 | $380,000 | $94,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $380,000 | $94,000 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $10,762 | $334,800 | $46,500 | $288,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,800 | $46,500 | $288,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,800 | $46,500 | $288,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map