Estimated Value: $441,000 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W 7th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $541,393. 106 W 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2023
Sold by
Ornelas Leobardo and Ornelas Maria
Bought by
Ornelas Family Trust and Ornelas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Ornelas Leobardo and Ornelas Maria
Bought by
Ornelas Leobardo and Ornelas Maria Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ornelas Leobardo | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Leobardo | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $179,081 | $56,857 | $122,224 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $175,571 | $55,743 | $119,828 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $172,129 | $54,650 | $117,479 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $168,755 | $53,579 | $115,176 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $165,447 | $52,529 | $112,918 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $163,752 | $51,991 | $111,761 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $160,542 | $50,972 | $109,570 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $157,395 | $49,973 | $107,422 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $154,310 | $48,994 | $105,316 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $151,286 | $48,034 | $103,252 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $149,013 | $47,312 | $101,701 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $146,095 | $46,386 | $99,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map