B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bob Watters
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $234,000
Delta Schools! 3 bedroom, 2 full bath brick & cedar home sitting on large corner lot. All new kitchen with appliances. Partial replacement windows. 2 car attached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Watters
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Listed on: 05/13/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Charles D Hensley And Lyne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hensley Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Riddle Bradley S | -- | Youngs Title | |
| Riddle Bradley S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensley Charles D | $109,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Bradley S | $102,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Bradley S | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Sold | $114,900 | -8.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $211,200 | $23,900 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $177,500 | $23,900 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $177,500 | $23,900 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $153,500 | $23,900 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $880 | $126,900 | $22,200 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $686 | $108,300 | $22,200 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $544 | $98,500 | $20,200 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $471 | $93,900 | $19,300 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $399 | $87,500 | $17,200 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $495 | $98,000 | $21,600 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $426 | $95,900 | $21,600 | $74,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,000 | $22,700 | $75,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bob Watters
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Janet Blackmer
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(765) 748-2960
72 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 20058388
APN: 18-07-21-278-005.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.