7501 N Walnut St Muncie, IN 47303
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 N Walnut St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $216,069, approximately $127 per square foot. 7501 N Walnut St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $201,300 | $28,400 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $172,100 | $28,400 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $172,100 | $28,400 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $149,600 | $28,400 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $985 | $132,300 | $26,200 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $788 | $113,300 | $26,200 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $635 | $103,000 | $23,800 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $555 | $98,200 | $22,700 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $477 | $91,500 | $20,400 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $463 | $95,100 | $25,500 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $400 | $93,300 | $25,500 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,900 | $26,800 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map