7409 N Walnut St Muncie, IN 47303
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 N Walnut St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $198,970, approximately $150 per square foot. 7409 N Walnut St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $188,600 | $24,100 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $235 | $158,600 | $24,100 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $240 | $158,600 | $24,100 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $236 | $137,600 | $24,100 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $232 | $121,000 | $22,300 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $229 | $103,500 | $22,300 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $224 | $94,100 | $20,300 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $220 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $216 | $83,700 | $17,400 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $290 | $91,800 | $18,300 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $291 | $95,300 | $18,300 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,600 | $19,200 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map