106 Wagner Rd Centralia, WA 98531
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Wagner Rd, Centralia, WA 98531 and is currently estimated at $527,516, approximately $234 per square foot. 106 Wagner Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $447,600 | $100,000 | $347,600 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $447,600 | $100,000 | $347,600 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $431,200 | $100,000 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $226,000 | $73,600 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $226,000 | $73,600 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $204,100 | $70,800 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $181,600 | $62,400 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $166,400 | $56,700 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $165,600 | $56,700 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $174,400 | $59,700 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $173,100 | $53,600 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $172,200 | $53,600 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map