1060 26th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 26th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,388,699, approximately $878 per square foot. 1060 26th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,883 | $1,217,000 | $1,001,000 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $11,790 | $1,197,000 | $1,001,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $9,985 | $1,133,000 | $954,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $9,356 | $1,145,000 | $743,000 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | $986,000 | $640,000 | $346,000 |
| 2020 | $8,937 | $878,000 | $600,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $7,990 | $904,000 | $617,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $7,520 | $784,000 | $541,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $6,815 | $765,000 | $372,000 | $393,000 |
| 2015 | $5,872 | $676,000 | $338,000 | $338,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $594,000 | $282,000 | $312,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $579,000 | $269,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map