1077 26th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,000 - $1,735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 26th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,632,336, approximately $887 per square foot. 1077 26th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Meehan Jeffrey R
Bought by
Ford Michael John and Ford Cynthia Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Wahl Wendy C and Dietze William T
Bought by
Meehan Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Hackbarth David C and Reus Sandra
Bought by
Wahl Wendy C and Dietze William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Sold by
Roberts James M and Pamela Becker
Bought by
Hackbarth David C and Sandra Reus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |