1060 3rd St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 3rd St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $835,954, approximately $587 per square foot. 1060 3rd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Blum Dan and Blum Janet
Bought by
Blum Daniel R and Blum Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Blum Dan and Blum Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Motiei Hojat and Motiei Kathleen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Motiei Hojat and Motiei Sohaila
Bought by
Motiei Hojat and Motiei Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,700
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Said Sadeghi Movahed and Said Maryam G
Bought by
Motiei Hojat and Montiei Sohaila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,355
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Blum Dan | $265,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $329,632 | First American Title Co | |
| Motiei Hojat | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Motiei Hojat | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Motiei Hojat | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Motiei Hojat | $258,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Motiei Hojat | $158,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $341,239 | $141,646 | $199,593 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $334,549 | $138,869 | $195,680 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $327,991 | $136,147 | $191,844 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $321,561 | $133,478 | $188,083 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $315,257 | $130,861 | $184,396 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $312,026 | $129,520 | $182,506 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $305,909 | $126,981 | $178,928 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $299,912 | $124,492 | $175,420 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $294,032 | $122,051 | $171,981 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $288,267 | $119,658 | $168,609 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $283,938 | $117,861 | $166,077 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $278,377 | $115,553 | $162,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map