7969 Kipling Cir Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated payment $5,623/month
About This Home
Rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of the most desirable pockets of Oak Commons in Gilroy, where homes seldom come available and buyer demand remains strong. Perfectly positioned near greenbelt spaces, shopping, dining, and the nearby Crunch Fitness, offering the ideal balance of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Homes in this section of the community rarely come available, reflecting the strong demand for this welcoming and well-located neighborhood. Commuters will appreciate the quick access to major highways and the close proximity to Silicon Valley employment centers, making daily travel simple and convenient. Adding even more appeal, this location combines peaceful community living with easy access to the amenities, recreation, and everyday conveniences that make Gilroy such a desirable place to call home.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as C3
HOA Fees
- $198 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,684 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 808-44-057
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include garbage, landscaping / gardening
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,012 | $906,533 | $589,166 | $317,367 |
| 2024 | $11,012 | $888,759 | $577,614 | $311,145 |
| 2023 | $9,878 | $785,000 | $510,100 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $10,770 | $854,250 | $555,186 | $299,064 |
| 2021 | $8,267 | $643,320 | $353,826 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $636,724 | $350,198 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $8,101 | $624,240 | $343,332 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $7,565 | $612,000 | $336,600 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $7,459 | $579,000 | $318,400 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $540,000 | $296,900 | $243,100 |
| 2015 | $5,911 | $478,000 | $262,900 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | $5,017 | $399,000 | $219,400 | $179,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $845,000 | -2.6% | $502 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $868,000 | -2.3% | $515 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $888,000 | -- | $527 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $837,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $615,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $612,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $753,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $537,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $551,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $489,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82035831
APN: 808-44-057
- 730 Tennyson Dr
- 704 Tennyson Dr
- 7821 Santa Theresa Dr
- 626 Broadway
- 622 Broadway
- 620 Broadway
- 690 El Cerrito Way
- 833 Welburn Ave
- 408 La Sierra Way
- 7685 Los Padres Ct
- 741 Baxter Way
- 1173 Ortega Cir
- 1150 3rd St
- 1150 3rd St Unit 3rd
- 7561 Miller Ave
- 8170 Westwood Dr Unit 15
- 7669 Santa Inez Ct Unit 7
- 8440 Diane Ct
- 60 Monte Vista Way
- 7490 Santa Theresa Dr Unit 10
- 766 1st St
- 975 1st St
- 8200 Kern Ave
- 7881 Rosanna St Unit Rosanna St. 7881 B
- 8195 Westwood Dr