1060 4th Ave NW Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 4th Ave NW, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $203,531, approximately $189 per square foot. 1060 4th Ave NW is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $200,100 | $27,000 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $196,400 | $25,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $188,700 | $25,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $188,900 | $25,000 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $168,100 | $25,000 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $163,300 | $22,700 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $156,400 | $22,700 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $131,300 | $22,700 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $132,700 | $22,700 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map