1060 E 72nd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E 72nd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $572,985, approximately $702 per square foot. 1060 E 72nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Moore Patricia A
Bought by
Moore Patricia Ann and 1998 Patricia Ann Moore Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Cloninger Irene E
Bought by
Moore Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Moore Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $52,396 | $19,822 | $32,574 |
| 2024 | $806 | $51,370 | $19,434 | $31,936 |
| 2023 | $793 | $50,363 | $19,053 | $31,310 |
| 2022 | $754 | $49,377 | $18,680 | $30,697 |
| 2021 | $735 | $48,410 | $18,314 | $30,096 |
| 2019 | $722 | $46,976 | $17,772 | $29,204 |
| 2018 | $661 | $46,056 | $17,424 | $28,632 |
| 2016 | $604 | $44,270 | $16,749 | $27,521 |
| 2015 | $581 | $43,606 | $16,498 | $27,108 |
| 2014 | $585 | $42,752 | $16,175 | $26,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map