1060 E Broadmor Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,338 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Broadmor Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $487,085, approximately $290 per square foot. 1060 E Broadmor Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Guinane Susan
Bought by
Susan K Guinane Trust and Guinane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Guinane Gladys V and Guinane Susan Kathleen
Bought by
Guinane Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan K Guinane Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guinane Susan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $18,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $17,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $37,150 | $7,430 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map