1060 E Sunnyview Rd Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Sunnyview Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $399,716, approximately $266 per square foot. 1060 E Sunnyview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Huisman Homes Llc
Bought by
Kohlbeck David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Huisman Homes Llc
Bought by
Kohilbeck David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Hierl Charles W
Bought by
Huisman Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlbeck David A | $188,500 | None Available | |
| Kohilbeck David A | $188,500 | None Available | |
| Huisman Homes Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kohlbeck David A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,322 | $348,400 | $53,200 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $197,300 | $40,900 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $197,300 | $40,900 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $197,300 | $40,900 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $197,300 | $40,900 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $197,300 | $40,900 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $197,300 | $40,900 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $197,300 | $40,900 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $186,000 | $40,900 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $40,900 | $40,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map