1080 Island Estates Ct Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $377,103 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Island Estates Ct, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $430,526, approximately $234 per square foot. 1080 Island Estates Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Schaetz Paul
Bought by
Foster Everett and Foster Karol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Schaetz Paul
Bought by
Foster Everett and Foster Karol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Everett | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Everett | $219,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Everett | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,986 | $330,600 | $57,600 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $218,400 | $44,300 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $218,400 | $44,300 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $218,400 | $44,300 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $218,400 | $44,300 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $218,400 | $44,300 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $218,400 | $44,300 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $218,400 | $44,300 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $207,700 | $44,300 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $207,700 | $44,300 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $207,700 | $44,300 | $163,400 |
| 2013 | $5,085 | $207,700 | $44,300 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map