Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Steckel
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
(615) 804-2649
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
All Bedrooms on Main Level with large Bonus Room over the Garage featuring a tremendous walk in floored Attic Storage w/full size access door. Freshly painted throughout. Hardwood floors in Family Room and Foyer that surround your Gas Fireplace. Soaring Ceilings surround this open floor plan that flows between the Living Room and Kitchen for entertaining fun. Dual sinks with separate soaking tub and walk-in shower in your Primary Bathroom make for early morning prep for the day so smooth. Plus a large walk-in closet. Outside you will enjoy your patio surrounded by the fence and treed line at the rear of the property. There is a walking trail throughout the community. Includes a riding lawn mower. You are just minutes away from Towhee Golf Course, Birdsong Social Restaurant, Fisher Park, Saturn Pkwy, I-65, Kroger's and Publix. Buyer and buyer agent to confirm information, no guarantee but all believed to be true.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin Brokerage Phone: 6158042649 License #217634 Listed on: 02/16/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $395,900 | -1.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $399,955 | -2.4% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $409,955 | +113.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Off Market | $192,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | For Sale | $359,953 | +87.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Sold | $192,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $56,250 | $8,750 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $56,250 | $8,750 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $968 | $56,250 | $8,750 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $338 | $56,250 | $8,750 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $45,100 | $8,750 | $36,350 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $45,100 | $8,750 | $36,350 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $45,100 | $8,750 | $36,350 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $45,100 | $8,750 | $36,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Steckel
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
(615) 804-2649
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rebecca Peden
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 788-1131
4 in this area
174 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2014
Walter Luna
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jimbo Murray
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mike Nastri
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
(615) 294-3912
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3131046
APN: 060050C A 01300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.