1060 Morada Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $3,440,000 - $5,587,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$1,831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Morada, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $4,797,184, approximately $1,830 per square foot. 1060 Morada is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Salem Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Phantom 360 Ventures Llc
Bought by
3M One N Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Tukhi Ahmad J
Bought by
Phantom 360 Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Tukhi Nazi
Bought by
Tukhi Ahmad J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Cowles John D
Bought by
Tukhi Ahmad J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Cowles John D and Cowles Esther B
Bought by
Cowles Md John D and Cowles Esther B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3M One N Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phantom 360 Ventures Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tukhi Ahmad J | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Tukhi Ahmad J | $1,250,000 | Security Union Title Company | |
| Cowles Md John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tukhi Ahmad J | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Tukhi Ahmad J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,129 | $4,590,000 | $2,515,835 | $2,074,165 |
| 2024 | $33,129 | $3,128,376 | $1,458,870 | $1,669,506 |
| 2023 | $32,422 | $3,067,036 | $1,430,265 | $1,636,771 |
| 2022 | $31,815 | $3,006,899 | $1,402,221 | $1,604,678 |
| 2021 | $30,901 | $2,947,941 | $1,374,727 | $1,573,214 |
| 2020 | $30,621 | $2,917,714 | $1,360,631 | $1,557,083 |
| 2019 | $30,215 | $2,860,504 | $1,333,952 | $1,526,552 |
| 2018 | $29,750 | $2,804,416 | $1,307,796 | $1,496,620 |
| 2017 | $28,472 | $2,749,428 | $1,282,153 | $1,467,275 |
| 2016 | $27,937 | $2,695,518 | $1,257,013 | $1,438,505 |
| 2015 | $27,534 | $2,655,029 | $1,238,131 | $1,416,898 |
| 2014 | $26,947 | $2,603,021 | $1,213,878 | $1,389,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map