1060 N Gray Ave Youngstown, OH 44505
Landsdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $82,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 N Gray Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $65,013, approximately $45 per square foot. 1060 N Gray Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Christian Darren
Bought by
Mcmillian Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1990
Bought by
Mohammed Betty W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Mohammed Betty W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $5,390 | $380 | $5,010 |
| 2024 | $716 | $5,390 | $380 | $5,010 |
| 2023 | $264 | $5,390 | $380 | $5,010 |
| 2022 | $169 | $2,640 | $330 | $2,310 |
| 2021 | $5 | $2,640 | $330 | $2,310 |
| 2020 | $6 | $2,640 | $330 | $2,310 |
| 2019 | $178 | $2,440 | $300 | $2,140 |
| 2018 | $6 | $2,440 | $300 | $2,140 |
| 2017 | $3 | $2,440 | $300 | $2,140 |
| 2016 | $3 | $2,630 | $300 | $2,330 |
| 2015 | $3 | $2,630 | $300 | $2,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,630 | $300 | $2,330 |
| 2013 | $3 | $2,630 | $300 | $2,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map