1060 Summit Dr Gallatin Gateway, MT 59730
Estimated Value: $1,941,000 - $4,549,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,558
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Summit Dr, Gallatin Gateway, MT 59730 and is currently estimated at $2,896,240, approximately $441 per square foot. 1060 Summit Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin Gateway Elementary School, Gallatin Gateway School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,732 | $1,914,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,368 | $1,729,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $1,729,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $1,007,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $1,007,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $841,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,987 | $841,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $775,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $775,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $728,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,483 | $728,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $381,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map