10600 Bingham Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10600 Bingham Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $514,307, approximately $486 per square foot. 10600 Bingham Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Mijangos Mario Enrique and Mijangos Alejandra
Bought by
Flotree Jeremy W and Flotree Megumi I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Mijangos Mario Enrique and Mijangos Alejandra
Bought by
Mijangos Mario Enrique and Mijangos Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
9.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Jose Luz and Castillo Irma
Bought by
Mijangos Mario E and Avendano Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Vazquez Ana L and Hinojosa Hector
Bought by
Castillo Jose Luz and Castillo Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Vazquez Ana L and Hinojosa Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,941
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Diltz Garry L and Diltz Bonnie C
Bought by
Beneficial Finance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flotree Jeremy W | $119,000 | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mijangos Mario Enrique | -- | Gateway Title Company Orange | |
| Mijangos Mario E | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Castillo Jose Luz | $174,090 | Multiple | |
| Vazquez Ana L | $114,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beneficial Finance | $90,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mijangos Mario Enrique | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mijangos Mario E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jose Luz | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Ana L | $112,941 | |
| Closed | Mijangos Mario E | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $153,220 | $64,375 | $88,845 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $147,272 | $61,876 | $85,396 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $144,385 | $60,663 | $83,722 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $141,555 | $59,474 | $82,081 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $140,105 | $58,865 | $81,240 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $137,359 | $57,711 | $79,648 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $134,667 | $56,581 | $78,086 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $132,027 | $55,472 | $76,555 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $129,439 | $54,385 | $75,054 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $127,497 | $53,569 | $73,928 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $125,002 | $52,521 | $72,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map