10600 E 157th Ct Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10600 E 157th Ct, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $681,433, approximately $468 per square foot. 10600 E 157th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Mcgowan Scott Justin and Mcgowan Denise Kay
Bought by
Baltz Tony and Baltz Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$238,463
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Bill Most Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcgowan Scott Justin and Mcgowan Denise Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Southeast Adams Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Bill Most Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltz Tony | $330,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mcgowan Scott Justin | $155,781 | -- | |
| Bill Most Construction Inc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baltz Tony | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Scott Justin | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Most Construction Inc | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,991 | $47,120 | $14,620 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $8,991 | $43,320 | $13,440 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $8,966 | $51,340 | $14,540 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $34,680 | $14,250 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $34,680 | $14,250 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $36,390 | $11,650 | $24,740 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $36,390 | $11,650 | $24,740 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $28,550 | $10,220 | $18,330 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $28,550 | $10,220 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $19,770 | $6,130 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $19,770 | $6,130 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,250 | $5,570 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map