10601 Johnson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,095,000 - $2,233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$2,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10601 Johnson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,164,353, approximately $2,065 per square foot. 10601 Johnson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Dinh Tan Ngoc and Tran Sam H
Bought by
Chao Wei and Chan Jeannie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,495
Outstanding Balance
$332,383
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,831,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Cecil Robert D
Bought by
Dinh Tan Ngoc and Tran Sam H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Routh Loretta M
Bought by
Routh Katy Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Routh Loretta M
Bought by
Routh Loretta M and Routh Katy Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Routh Katy Anne
Bought by
Routh Loretta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Routh Loretta M
Bought by
Routh Katy Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Wei | $649,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Dinh Tan Ngoc | $455,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Routh Katy Anne | -- | -- | |
| Routh Loretta M | -- | -- | |
| Routh Loretta M | -- | -- | |
| Routh Katy Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chao Wei | $486,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinh Tan Ngoc | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Dinh Tan Ngoc | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,272 | $814,741 | $651,762 | $162,979 |
| 2024 | $10,272 | $798,767 | $638,983 | $159,784 |
| 2023 | $10,133 | $783,105 | $626,454 | $156,651 |
| 2022 | $10,127 | $767,751 | $614,171 | $153,580 |
| 2021 | $10,017 | $752,698 | $602,129 | $150,569 |
| 2020 | $9,887 | $744,981 | $595,955 | $149,026 |
| 2019 | $9,664 | $730,374 | $584,270 | $146,104 |
| 2018 | $9,398 | $716,054 | $572,814 | $143,240 |
| 2017 | $9,336 | $702,015 | $561,583 | $140,432 |
| 2016 | $9,017 | $688,251 | $550,572 | $137,679 |
| 2015 | $8,930 | $677,913 | $542,302 | $135,611 |
| 2014 | $8,672 | $664,635 | $531,680 | $132,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map