10604 Lilac Place Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $544,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10604 Lilac Place, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $531,139, approximately $433 per square foot. 10604 Lilac Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Mosley Matthew and Mosley Christine
Bought by
Mosley Matthew and Mosley Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,400
Outstanding Balance
$217,336
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
White Lawrence E and White P F
Bought by
Mosley Matthew and Mosley Christine Zehender
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
White Lawrence E and White P F
Bought by
Mosley Matthew and Mosley Christine Zehender
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Matthew | -- | Certified Title Corp | |
| Mosley Matthew | $406,000 | -- | |
| Mosley Matthew | $406,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Matthew | $307,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $403,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $397,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $391,100 | $211,600 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $373,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $356,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $339,700 | $211,600 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $338,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $285,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map