J
Seller's Agent in 2022
James Smock
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $847,000
Custom Hm in Brownsburg Schools! Featuring 1+ Acres of Private Fenced-In Yard Highlighted by a Gorgeous In-Ground Pool w/Large Patio Area & Pool House w/Full Bath & Bar! There are Multiple Entry Areas between Hm & BackYrd setting up a Perfect Entertainment Space Between Kitchen, Gr8 Rm, Mstr Suite & BackPatio! Inside You'll Find Plenty of Drama including Gorgeous Marble Everywhere and a Stunning 2-Story Entry to the Gr8 Rm w/Lrg FP & HUGE Windows! The Main Lvl Mstr Bth is Fully Tiled inc. Walk-In Shower, Soaker Grdn Tub, Dual Sinks & W-I Closet w/Organization System! The HUGE Gourmet Kitch w/Multiple Eating Areas inc. BrkfstRm/Bar, Formal Din Rm & Executive Office finish off the Main Lvl! Upstairs R Ample-Sized Beds/Baths & Theatre Area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Smock
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 11/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Devon Nave
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeparis | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Crystal | $530,000 | -- | |
| Neiferd Brian | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeparis | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Crystal | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Crystal | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Neiferd Brian | $391,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | $632,000 | +1.1% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | +27.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | $490,000 | -1.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2017 08/20/17 | For Sale | $498,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Price Changed | $498,000 | -5.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Sale | $575,000 | +17.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2017 05/07/17 | Off Market | $490,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -3.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Sale | $595,000 | +21.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $489,500 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $489,500 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $671,500 | $39,600 | $631,900 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $654,500 | $39,600 | $614,900 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $622,900 | $37,600 | $585,300 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $581,300 | $26,100 | $555,200 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $510,600 | $26,100 | $484,500 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $490,300 | $26,100 | $464,200 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $499,800 | $24,500 | $475,300 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $488,800 | $24,500 | $464,300 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $472,900 | $23,500 | $449,400 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $461,600 | $23,500 | $438,100 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $459,500 | $22,900 | $436,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
James Smock
F.C. Tucker Company
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Devon Nave
eXp Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vern Carter
Flat Fee Realty, LLC
(317) 258-8976
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ryan Schramke
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patsy Coffey
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 281-3413
3 in this area
226 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21891443
APN: 32-08-05-470-017.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.