10609 Foxcrest Way Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10609 Foxcrest Way, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $444,994, approximately $215 per square foot. 10609 Foxcrest Way is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Dryer Marlie G
Bought by
Dryer Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Dryer Matthew A and Dryer Marlie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Dryer Matthew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Dryer Matthew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Kepner Keith L and Kepner Vicki L
Bought by
Lucas Neil D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,950
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Denny Todd H and Denny Terri A
Bought by
Kepner Keith and Kepner Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional