10609 Jaguar Point Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,923 - $813,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,062
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10609 Jaguar Point, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $800,962, approximately $197 per square foot. 10609 Jaguar Point is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Saunderson Iain J and Saunderson Jill Ann
Bought by
Shi Yixin and Lu Pan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,990
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Saunderson Iain J and Saunderson Jill Ann
Bought by
Saunderson Iain J and Saunderson Jill Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Falcon Homes At Wildcat Ridge Llc
Bought by
Saunderson Iain J and Saunderson Jill Ann Woodward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Intravest 320
Bought by
Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Yixin | $412,500 | First American | |
| Saunderson Iain J | -- | -- | |
| Saunderson Iain J | $294,595 | Land Title | |
| Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge | $224,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shi Yixin | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunderson Iain J | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunderson Iain J | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $55,620 | $9,810 | $45,810 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $57,720 | $10,520 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $57,720 | $10,520 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $40,420 | $7,170 | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $40,420 | $7,170 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $39,250 | $6,850 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $39,250 | $6,850 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $37,220 | $5,990 | $31,230 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $37,220 | $5,990 | $31,230 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $37,090 | $5,770 | $31,320 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $37,090 | $5,770 | $31,320 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $30,350 | $5,250 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map