1061 Devonshire Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Devonshire Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $737,978, approximately $790 per square foot. 1061 Devonshire Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Yu Jiale and Lin Qiyu
Bought by
Yu Jiale and Lin Qiyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,570
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Yu Jiale
Bought by
Yu Jiale and Lin Qiyu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Rww Properties
Bought by
Yu Jiale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Fitzgerald Sandra E and Fitzgerald Brian P
Bought by
Rww Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Mccall Kathleen Wally and Magdalena Solopow Trust
Bought by
Fitzgerald Brian P and Fitzgerald Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Solopow Magdalena
Bought by
Solopow Magdalena and Magdalena Solopow Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Jiale | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Yu Jiale | -- | None Available | |
| Yu Jiale | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rww Properties Llc | $226,100 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Brian P | $531,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Solopow Magdalena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Jiale | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Jiale | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Brian P | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $387,884 | $116,365 | $271,519 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $380,280 | $114,084 | $266,196 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $372,824 | $111,847 | $260,977 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $365,515 | $109,654 | $255,861 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $358,350 | $107,505 | $250,845 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $354,677 | $106,403 | $248,274 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $347,724 | $104,317 | $243,407 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $340,908 | $102,272 | $238,636 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $334,224 | $100,267 | $233,957 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $327,671 | $98,301 | $229,370 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $322,751 | $96,825 | $225,926 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $316,430 | $94,929 | $221,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map