1073 Devonshire Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $934,472
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Devonshire Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $843,618, approximately $531 per square foot. 1073 Devonshire Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Reavis Darryl and Reavis Charlene
Bought by
Dea Hun Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,288
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Weber Robert E Taylor and Weber Toeti Taylor
Bought by
Reavis Darryl and Reavis Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,090
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dea Hun Ping | $490,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reavis Darryl | $176,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dea Hun Ping | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reavis Darryl | $183,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,327 | $591,074 | $176,666 | $414,408 |
| 2024 | $8,327 | $579,486 | $173,202 | $406,284 |
| 2023 | $8,059 | $568,125 | $169,807 | $398,318 |
| 2022 | $7,446 | $556,985 | $166,477 | $390,508 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $546,067 | $163,214 | $382,853 |
| 2020 | $6,975 | $540,470 | $161,541 | $378,929 |
| 2019 | $6,967 | $527,915 | $158,374 | $369,541 |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $517,567 | $155,270 | $362,297 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $507,418 | $152,225 | $355,193 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $497,471 | $149,241 | $348,230 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $249,154 | $74,785 | $174,369 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $244,274 | $73,320 | $170,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map