Estimated Value: $365,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Mildred Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $400,048, approximately $235 per square foot. 1061 Mildred Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Dolan J Kevin
Bought by
Dolan J Kevin and Dolan Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Dolan J Kevin and Dolan Renee C
Bought by
Dolan J Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,565
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Dolan J Kevin and Renee Dolan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Dennis C and Peterson Molly J
Bought by
Transamerica Home Loan and Transamerica Financial Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
9.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan J Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Dolan J Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dolan J Kevin | $108,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Transamerica Home Loan | $121,254 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan J Kevin | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Dolan J Kevin | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $207,546 | $87,806 | $119,740 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $203,478 | $86,085 | $117,393 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $199,490 | $84,398 | $115,092 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $195,580 | $82,744 | $112,836 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $191,746 | $81,122 | $110,624 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $189,781 | $80,291 | $109,490 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $186,061 | $78,717 | $107,344 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $182,414 | $77,174 | $105,240 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $178,838 | $75,661 | $103,177 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $175,332 | $74,178 | $101,154 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $172,699 | $73,064 | $99,635 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $169,317 | $71,633 | $97,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map