1061 N Mclaughlin St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,659 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 N Mclaughlin St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $283,165, approximately $265 per square foot. 1061 N Mclaughlin St is a home with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of St Augustine/St
Bought by
Jones Lugenia and Jones Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,213
Outstanding Balance
$35,050
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$248,115
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lugenia | $105,500 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lugenia | $50,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $882 | $86,568 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $766 | $84,292 | -- | -- |