801 Scheidel Way Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Scheidel Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $268,137, approximately $251 per square foot. 801 Scheidel Way is a home with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity St Augustine/St Joh
Bought by
Holliday Peggy and Holliday Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,023
Outstanding Balance
$33,537
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$234,600
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Peggy | $125,000 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holliday Peggy | $52,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,142 | $215,625 | $45,000 | $170,625 |
| 2025 | $2,665 | $205,289 | $32,500 | $172,789 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $199,269 | $32,500 | $166,769 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $190,048 | $26,400 | $163,648 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $171,244 | $18,200 | $153,044 |
| 2021 | $496 | $69,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $68,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $496 | $66,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $65,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $64,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $64,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $64,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $61,731 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map