1061 Tanglewood St Memphis, TN 38104
Cooper-Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Tanglewood St, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $188,812, approximately $139 per square foot. 1061 Tanglewood St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Central High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Hart Derek
Bought by
Hart Derek and Williams Alixis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Hart Cornelius
Bought by
Hart Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Wright Willie
Bought by
Wright Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $48,550 | $12,925 | $35,625 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $38,650 | $10,900 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $38,650 | $10,900 | $27,750 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $38,650 | $10,900 | $27,750 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $38,650 | $10,900 | $27,750 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $32,875 | $9,825 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $32,875 | $9,825 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $32,875 | $9,825 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $32,875 | $9,825 | $23,050 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $31,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $31,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map