10610 E Hanalei Bay Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $651,795 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10610 E Hanalei Bay, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $688,199, approximately $229 per square foot. 10610 E Hanalei Bay is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Harrison Mark W and Harrison Arlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,084
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Tuazon Heber L and Tuazon Alegria Deguzman
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Quail Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Tuazon Heber L and Tuazon Alegrie Deguzman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,882
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Mark W | $420,000 | First American Title Ndts Sa | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $440,742 | Wfg Default Services | |
| Tuazon Heber L | $532,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Mark W | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuazon Heber L | $425,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $477,885 | $113,781 | $364,104 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $459,329 | $109,363 | $349,966 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $450,323 | $107,219 | $343,104 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $441,494 | $105,117 | $336,377 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $436,968 | $104,040 | $332,928 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $428,400 | $102,000 | $326,400 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $420,000 | $100,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $420,000 | $100,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $430,668 | $98,377 | $332,291 |
| 2015 | $5,661 | $424,200 | $96,900 | $327,300 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $397,300 | $90,800 | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map