10610 Hollowback Dr Katy, TX 77494
Southwest Cinco Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10610 Hollowback Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $659,380, approximately $189 per square foot. 10610 Hollowback Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Stanley C. Stanley Elementary School, Seven Lakes J H, and Seven Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mccarthy James E and Mccarthy Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,569
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Terrabrook Cinco Ranch Southwest Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy James E and Mccarthy Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy James E | -- | Ryland Title Company | |
| Mccarthy James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy James E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $591,496 | $85,800 | $545,656 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $537,724 | -- | $542,740 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $488,840 | $0 | $550,700 |
| 2022 | $8,815 | $444,400 | $0 | $498,840 |
| 2021 | $11,189 | $404,000 | $66,000 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $11,540 | $403,230 | $65,000 | $338,230 |
| 2019 | $11,997 | $397,830 | $65,000 | $332,830 |
| 2018 | $12,458 | $403,730 | $65,000 | $338,730 |
| 2017 | $12,796 | $398,540 | $65,000 | $333,540 |
| 2016 | $13,329 | $415,160 | $65,000 | $350,160 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $377,420 | $65,000 | $312,420 |
| 2014 | $5,317 | $343,110 | $65,000 | $278,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map