Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Soto
eXp Realty
(630) 777-4243
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,981
Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick bungalow blending timeless charm with modern finishes. The chef's kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and upgraded cabinetry, while hardwood floors shine throughout. Upstairs offers a private master suite, plus a fully finished basement for added living space, and a 2-car garage. Recent touch ups and repairs including fresh paint, finishing details, and updates make this home truly move in ready. With these improvements, the seller is looking to recoup their investment, offering buyers both quality and enhanced value.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kendal | $269,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Kenya | $180,000 | First American | |
| Rosca Gheorge | $40,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bcl Huron Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bcl Huron Llc | -- | -- | |
| Scott Keiwan | $190,000 | Tristar Title Llc | |
| Fulton Tiffany | $65,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Ixonia | $80,000 | 1St American Title | |
| First Oxford Corp | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kendal | $257,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenya | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Keiwan | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Tiffany | $62,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Ixonia | $67,078 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $269,500 | +2.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $262,500 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | For Sale | $262,500 | +4.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $252,500 | +40.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2014 12/06/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | +344.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $40,500 | +1.3% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Sale | $40,000 | 0.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $19,000 | $2,342 | $16,658 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $19,000 | $2,342 | $16,658 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $16,000 | $2,147 | $13,853 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $16,000 | $2,147 | $13,853 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $15,999 | $2,147 | $13,852 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $14,570 | $2,147 | $12,423 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $16,012 | $2,147 | $13,865 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $16,012 | $2,147 | $13,865 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $12,381 | $1,952 | $10,429 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $12,381 | $1,952 | $10,429 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $12,381 | $1,952 | $10,429 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $11,097 | $1,756 | $9,341 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $11,097 | $1,756 | $9,341 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Soto
eXp Realty
(630) 777-4243
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Davonna Manuel
Real People Realty
(815) 469-7449
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Frank Montro
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(708) 479-3300
16 in this area
1,032 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Reginald Rawden
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(312) 671-7133
8 in this area
267 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alphonso Johnson
Oak Realty of Chicago, Inc.
(312) 498-0104
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tony Mitidiero
eXp Realty
(708) 259-3734
159 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12449723
APN: 25-17-228-004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.