10615 Firebrick Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $521,172 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10615 Firebrick Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $569,043, approximately $235 per square foot. 10615 Firebrick Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Resler Kyle G and Resler Amanda N
Bought by
Chemnitz Daniel S and Chemnitz Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Outstanding Balance
$159,635
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chemnitz Daniel S | $240,000 | Trinity Title Of Pasco Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chemnitz Daniel S | $233,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,995 | $274,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,995 | $274,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $258,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $251,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $243,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $236,890 | $55,936 | $180,954 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $233,620 | $55,936 | $177,684 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $228,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $224,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $224,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $214,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $213,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $226,182 | $48,697 | $177,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map