10617 Phillip Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $253,349 - $354,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10617 Phillip Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $292,337, approximately $238 per square foot. 10617 Phillip Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chesak Elementary School, Martin Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Lehr Jeffrey L and Lehr Carol L
Bought by
Johnson Randall and Johnson Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,714
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Frasher Henry W and Frasher Deborah R
Bought by
Lehr Jeffrey L and Koester Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Randall | $178,000 | St | |
| Lehr Jeffrey L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Randall | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehr Jeffrey L | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Randall | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,600 | $72,781 | $11,644 | $61,137 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $65,380 | $10,460 | $54,920 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $59,534 | $9,525 | $50,009 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $56,069 | $8,971 | $47,098 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $54,574 | $8,732 | $45,842 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $53,181 | $8,509 | $44,672 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $41,718 | $9,575 | $32,143 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $39,316 | $9,024 | $30,292 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $37,380 | $8,580 | $28,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,738 | $14,344 | $25,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map