1062 Beech St Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 Beech St, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $322,800, approximately $216 per square foot. 1062 Beech St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Perry Velma D and The Bobby J Perry And Velma D
Bought by
Goggins Christopher R and Goggins Shannon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goggins Christopher R | $73,318 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |