1062 E 1000 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $384,496 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 E 1000 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $431,124, approximately $474 per square foot. 1062 E 1000 N is a home with nearby schools including A.W. Johnson Elementary School, Firth Middle School, and Firth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Prouse Rex A
Bought by
Rex And Melody Prouse Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Prouse Rex A
Bought by
Prouse Rex A and Prouse Brianna Mw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Prouse Allen R
Bought by
Prouse Rex A and Prouse Randal D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex And Melody Prouse Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prouse Rex A | -- | None Available | |
| Prouse Rex A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $215,821 | $70,000 | $145,821 |
| 2024 | $982 | $196,596 | $55,000 | $141,596 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $196,596 | $55,000 | $141,596 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $196,596 | $55,000 | $141,596 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $126,258 | $47,000 | $79,258 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $111,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $111,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $96,458 | $34,127 | $62,331 |
| 2017 | $936 | $89,458 | $27,127 | $62,331 |
| 2016 | $909 | $89,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $89,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $926 | $89,458 | $27,127 | $62,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map