10620 Mariposa Ave Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10620 Mariposa Ave, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $345,020, approximately $302 per square foot. 10620 Mariposa Ave is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Heffington Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,712
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Uselton Michael D and Uselton Jennifer D
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Uselton Jennifer D
Bought by
Uselton Michael D and Uselton Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Berndt Duane H and Berndt Wendy M
Bought by
Uselton Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Moroni Celestine
Bought by
Berndt Duane and Berndt Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffington Dennis W | $151,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $232,500 | None Available | |
| Uselton Michael D | -- | Western Land Title Company | |
| Uselton Jennifer D | $280,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Berndt Duane | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heffington Dennis W | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Uselton Michael D | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uselton Jennifer D | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berndt Duane | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $194,898 | $73,181 | $121,717 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $191,078 | $71,747 | $119,331 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $187,333 | $70,341 | $116,992 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $183,661 | $68,962 | $114,699 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $180,060 | $67,610 | $112,450 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $178,214 | $66,917 | $111,297 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $174,720 | $65,605 | $109,115 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $171,295 | $64,319 | $106,976 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $167,937 | $63,058 | $104,879 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $164,645 | $61,822 | $102,823 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $162,173 | $60,894 | $101,279 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $158,998 | $59,702 | $99,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map