10624 Jacob Dr Unit 1 Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $658,720 - $707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,869
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10624 Jacob Dr Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $679,680, approximately $175 per square foot. 10624 Jacob Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Gehrke Robert R and Gehrke Cassandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,480
Outstanding Balance
$165,340
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrke Robert R | $411,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehrke Robert R | $328,480 | |
| Closed | Gehrke Robert R | $41,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,579 | $219,043 | $25,599 | $193,444 |
| 2023 | $16,010 | $195,626 | $22,862 | $172,764 |
| 2022 | $13,993 | $178,182 | $20,823 | $157,359 |
| 2021 | $13,195 | $166,697 | $19,481 | $147,216 |
| 2020 | $12,932 | $161,999 | $18,932 | $143,067 |
| 2019 | $12,540 | $157,663 | $18,425 | $139,238 |
| 2018 | $12,132 | $153,130 | $17,895 | $135,235 |
| 2017 | $11,918 | $149,555 | $17,477 | $132,078 |
| 2016 | $11,881 | $147,811 | $16,878 | $130,933 |
| 2015 | $11,076 | $149,606 | $16,284 | $133,322 |
| 2014 | $11,076 | $148,566 | $16,171 | $132,395 |
| 2013 | $11,076 | $150,493 | $16,381 | $134,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map