18739 Chestnut Ct Unit 1 Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $756,015
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18739 Chestnut Ct Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $718,004, approximately $191 per square foot. 18739 Chestnut Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Madden Patrick J and Madden Lisa L
Bought by
Madden Living Trust and Madden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Madden Patrick J and Madden Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madden Patrick J | $426,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madden Patrick J | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Madden Patrick J | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,876 | $235,594 | $40,196 | $195,398 |
| 2023 | $17,265 | $210,408 | $35,899 | $174,509 |
| 2022 | $16,409 | $191,646 | $32,698 | $158,948 |
| 2021 | $14,229 | $179,292 | $30,590 | $148,702 |
| 2020 | $13,946 | $174,239 | $29,728 | $144,511 |
| 2019 | $13,524 | $169,575 | $28,932 | $140,643 |
| 2018 | $13,086 | $164,700 | $28,100 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $12,856 | $160,855 | $27,444 | $133,411 |
| 2016 | $12,511 | $155,340 | $26,503 | $128,837 |
| 2015 | $11,921 | $149,870 | $25,570 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $11,921 | $148,828 | $25,392 | $123,436 |
| 2013 | $11,921 | $150,757 | $25,721 | $125,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map