10625 Maple Ln Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $456,948
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10625 Maple Ln, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $418,737, approximately $376 per square foot. 10625 Maple Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Julkowski Michael G
Bought by
Andrews Stephanie J and Platzke Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,750
Outstanding Balance
$181,737
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Stephanie J | $234,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Stephanie J | $229,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,667 | $384,900 | $112,500 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $384,800 | $109,800 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $375,000 | $110,000 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $319,000 | $95,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $292,000 | $76,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $288,000 | $66,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $277,000 | $66,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $251,000 | $56,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $244,000 | $67,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,000 | $29,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map