10626 Boland Dr Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10626 Boland Dr, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $304,716, approximately $269 per square foot. 10626 Boland Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Rahim Abdul and Rahim Bibi J
Bought by
Rahim Abdul and Rahim Bibi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahim Abdul | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,443 | $182,732 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,443 | $182,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $166,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $209,920 | $72,000 | $137,920 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $173,450 | $65,000 | $108,450 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $160,552 | $55,000 | $105,552 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $109,198 | $40,000 | $69,198 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $93,770 | $40,000 | $53,770 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $99,914 | $15,750 | $84,164 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $98,581 | $15,750 | $82,831 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $94,712 | $15,000 | $79,712 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $85,048 | $15,000 | $70,048 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $67,507 | $15,000 | $52,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map