RENTED OCT 20, 2025

10629 Provincial Dr Unit D Manassas, VA 20109

1 Bed
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
1976 Built

About This Home

As of October 2025

*** Beautiful & lovely condo! Newer Painting. * Newer Floors ** Renovated Bathroom including Tub, Vanity, Floor, Light Fixture and Toilet. ** Large End unit condo (880 sf) ** Washer & Dryer in the unit** Large Bedroom** Den for dining/office** Large balcony**All Brick Condominium** Close to Costco, Safeway, Restaurants and Walmart ** Spacious! ** No Pet Community **Light and bright! **

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hee Soo Chung

(703) 813-8949 heesoohr@gmail.com Hyundai Realty License #0225052078 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Co-Listed By

Sherri Lee

(703) 813-8949 sherrilee4989@yahoo.com Hyundai Realty License #0225103516

Last Renter's Agent

Sherri Lee

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #46
  • Paved Parking
  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for minor interior maintenance, electricity
  • The owner pays for association fees, sewer, water, trash collection
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, parking, trash removal, water, sewer
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 10/1/25
  • $50 Application Fee
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 56786

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, parking fee, sewer, water
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Gardens Of Crestwood Village Community
  • Gardens Of Crestwood Village Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1976

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-10-01
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water, Trash Collection
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Parking, Trash Removal, Water, Sewer
  • Security Deposit: 1700.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Minor Interior Maintenance, Electricity
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Move In Fee: 50.00
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 8/22/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 46
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 880
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 880
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.93
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 880
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Paved Parking
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 1

• Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Parking Fee, Sewer, Water

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 56786

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Rent $1,700 +3.0% --
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 For Rent $1,650 +3.1% --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Price Changed $1,600 +6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Rent $1,500 +11.1% --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2022 01/08/22 For Rent $1,350 +8.0% --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/24/2019 12/24/19 Price Changed $1,250 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/16/2019 12/16/19 For Rent $1,300 +4.0% --
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 For Rent $1,250 +4.2% --
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
11/07/2018 11/07/18 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
07/22/2017 07/22/17 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Rent $1,200 -- --

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2101738

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.