1063 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Coliseum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 73rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $513,987, approximately $325 per square foot. 1063 73rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Barbosa Freddie M and Mccullough King
Bought by
Mccullough Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Frederick | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Frederick | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $64,347 | $19,274 | $45,073 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $63,085 | $18,896 | $44,189 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $61,848 | $18,525 | $43,323 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $60,635 | $18,162 | $42,473 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $59,447 | $17,806 | $41,641 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $58,837 | $17,623 | $41,214 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $57,684 | $17,278 | $40,406 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $56,553 | $16,939 | $39,614 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $55,444 | $16,607 | $38,837 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $54,356 | $16,281 | $38,075 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $53,541 | $16,037 | $37,504 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $52,492 | $15,723 | $36,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map